Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
2016 Austin Film Festival and Conference Schedule has ended
Create Your Own Event
2016 Austin Film Festival and Conference Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Panelists
Sponsors
Community Partners
Exhibitors
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Conference
All
Lounge
Panel
Workshop
Film
All
Comedy Vanguard
Dark Matters
Documentary Feature
Heart of Film
Jury Award Winner
Marquee
Narrative Feature
Retrospective
Stories From Abroad
Texas Independent
Party
All
Extra Ticket Required
Pitch
All
Pitch Competition
Roundtable
All
Producers Badge Roundtable
Roundtable
Screenplay/Teleplay Session
All
Panel
Roundtable
Script Reading
Short Film
All
Dark Matters
Texas Short
Special Event
All
Special Event
Young Filmmakers Program
All
Panel
Pitch
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Panelists
Sponsors
Community Partners
Exhibitors
Attendees
Search
← Back
Jason Dennis
Greater Omaha Area
Contact Me
on Twitter
Thursday
, October 13
9:30pm CDT
Happy Gilmore Presented by Tim Herlihy
Texas Spirit Theater
Friday
, October 14
2:00pm CDT
Shorts Program 11: Documentary Shorts 1
Rollins Theatre presented by Capital Metro
4:30pm CDT
Shorts Program 12: Documentary Shorts 2
Rollins Theatre presented by Capital Metro
8:45pm CDT
Nerdland
Alamo Drafthouse Village presented by Sprint
Saturday
, October 15
9:00am CDT
Science Fiction vs. Science Fact
St. David’s Episcopal Church, Bethell Hall
The Networking Lounge
St. David's Episcopal Church, Sumners Hall
2:45pm CDT
Building Worlds
St. David’s Episcopal Church, Bethell Hall
4:30pm CDT
Wine Tasting presented by Chloe Wine Collection
Driskill Hotel
7:00pm CDT
Brave New Jersey
State Theatre
Sunday
, October 16
1:00pm CDT
The Muppets (2011) Presented by Jason Segel
Paramount Theatre
7:30pm CDT
Jackie
Paramount Theatre
Monday
, October 17
1:00pm CDT
The Harvest Run
Alamo Drafthouse Village presented by Sprint
5:30pm CDT
Canine Soldiers
Rollins Theatre presented by Capital Metro
7:30pm CDT
The Big Flip - Stories from the Modern Home Front
Rollins Theatre presented by Capital Metro
Tuesday
, October 18
7:30pm CDT
Lion
Paramount Theatre
10:00pm CDT
Film Pass Party
Fado Irish Pub
Wednesday
, October 19
12:00pm CDT
Shorts Program 13: Animated Shorts
Alamo Drafthouse Village presented by Sprint
7:30pm CDT
My Scientology Movie
Paramount Theatre
Timezone
2016 Austin Film Festival and Conference Schedule
America/Chicago
Filter By Date
2016 Austin Film Festival and Conference Schedule
Oct 12
-
20, 2016
October 2016
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Filter By Venue
Venues
Sort schedule by Venue
213 W. 5th
Alamo Drafthouse Village presented by Sprint
Antone's Night Club
Central Presbyterian Church, Sanctuary
Driskill Hotel
Fado Irish Pub
Fiesta Gardens
French Legation Museum
Galaxy Highland 8 presented by Dove Chocolate
Galaxy Highland 9 presented by Dove Chocolate
Hideout Theatre
InterContinental Stephen F Austin, Assembly Room
InterContinental Stephen F Austin, Ballroom
Intercontinental Stephen F Austin, Cloak Room
InterContinental Stephen F Austin, State Boardroom A
Lucky Lounge
Paramount Theatre
Ranch 616
Rollins Theatre presented by Capital Metro
Ruth's Chris Steak House
Speakeasy
St. David's Episcopal Church, Sumners Hall
St. David’s Episcopal Church, Bethell Hall
St. David’s Episcopal Church, Crail Hall
St. David’s Episcopal Church, Historic Sanctuary
St. David’s Episcopal Church, Vestry Conference Room
State Theatre
Texas Spirit Theater
The Austin Club
The Driskill Hotel, Ballroom presented by Final Draft
The Driskill Hotel, Citadel Club
The Driskill Hotel, Citadel Room
The Driskill Hotel, Crystal Room
The Driskill Hotel, Maximilian Room
The Driskill Hotel, Victorian Balcony
The Long Center for the Performing Arts
The Madison
Filter By Type
Conference
All
Lounge
Panel
Workshop
Film
All
Comedy Vanguard
Dark Matters
Documentary Feature
Heart of Film
Jury Award Winner
Marquee
Narrative Feature
Retrospective
Stories From Abroad
Texas Independent
Party
All
Extra Ticket Required
Pitch
All
Pitch Competition
Roundtable
All
Producers Badge Roundtable
Roundtable
Screenplay/Teleplay Session
All
Panel
Roundtable
Script Reading
Short Film
All
Dark Matters
Texas Short
Special Event
All
Special Event
Young Filmmakers Program
All
Panel
Pitch
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Colin
Travis
Anthony
Mike Roe
Kristiana Roe
Darwin Hamilton
Lana Finnen
Christine Felton
More →