Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
2016 Austin Film Festival and Conference Schedule has ended
Create Your Own Event
2016 Austin Film Festival and Conference Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Panelists
Sponsors
Community Partners
Exhibitors
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Conference
All
Lounge
Panel
Workshop
Film
All
Comedy Vanguard
Dark Matters
Documentary Feature
Heart of Film
Jury Award Winner
Marquee
Narrative Feature
Retrospective
Stories From Abroad
Texas Independent
Party
All
Extra Ticket Required
Pitch
All
Pitch Competition
Roundtable
All
Producers Badge Roundtable
Roundtable
Screenplay/Teleplay Session
All
Panel
Roundtable
Script Reading
Short Film
All
Dark Matters
Texas Short
Special Event
All
Special Event
Young Filmmakers Program
All
Panel
Pitch
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Panelists
Sponsors
Community Partners
Exhibitors
Attendees
Search
← Back
Nadine Acker
Legal Nurse Consultant
I love to travel and am delighted to see foreign films that demonstrate where and how the rest of the world lives. I also love a good orchestra and I am currently trying to learn to play the cello.
Friday
, October 14
6:45pm CDT
Holding Patterns
State Theatre
7:30pm CDT
My Life as a Film
Hideout Theatre
8:45pm CDT
Nerdland
Alamo Drafthouse Village presented by Sprint
Saturday
, October 15
1:00pm CDT
Imperfections
Galaxy Highland 9 presented by Dove Chocolate
6:30pm CDT
Shorts Program 5: A Stranger Comes To Town
Galaxy Highland 9 presented by Dove Chocolate
7:30pm CDT
The Man Who Was Thursday
Rollins Theatre presented by Capital Metro
8:45pm CDT
Pushing Dead
Texas Spirit Theater
10:00pm CDT
Suburban Cowboy
Rollins Theatre presented by Capital Metro
Sunday
, October 16
5:00pm CDT
Chronically Metropolitan
State Theatre
Digital Series 1
Galaxy Highland 8 presented by Dove Chocolate
6:00pm CDT
Berlin Rebel High School
Hideout Theatre
6:15pm CDT
American Wrestler: The Wizard
Texas Spirit Theater
8:00pm CDT
Chronesthesia
State Theatre
8:15pm CDT
Finding Sofia
Alamo Drafthouse Village presented by Sprint
9:15pm CDT
Boys in the Trees
Texas Spirit Theater
Monday
, October 17
4:00pm CDT
Chronesthesia
Alamo Drafthouse Village presented by Sprint
Chronically Metropolitan
Hideout Theatre
Pushing Dead
Galaxy Highland 8 presented by Dove Chocolate
6:30pm CDT
Finding Oscar
State Theatre
7:00pm CDT
The Edge of Seventeen
Paramount Theatre
9:30pm CDT
Imperfections
State Theatre
Santoalla
Rollins Theatre presented by Capital Metro
Suburban Cowboy
Galaxy Highland 8 presented by Dove Chocolate
Tuesday
, October 18
5:00pm CDT
Berlin Rebel High School
Rollins Theatre presented by Capital Metro
6:30pm CDT
The Cliff
Hideout Theatre
6:45pm CDT
Delinquent
Texas Spirit Theater
7:00pm CDT
Trespass Against Us
Alamo Drafthouse Village presented by Sprint
7:30pm CDT
Lion
Paramount Theatre
Wednesday
, October 19
12:00pm CDT
Shorts Program 13: Animated Shorts
Alamo Drafthouse Village presented by Sprint
2:45pm CDT
Shorts Program 8: A Reunion
Alamo Drafthouse Village presented by Sprint
5:30pm CDT
Boys in the Trees
Alamo Drafthouse Village presented by Sprint
7:30pm CDT
My Scientology Movie
Paramount Theatre
8:15pm CDT
The Man Who Was Thursday
Alamo Drafthouse Village presented by Sprint
Thursday
, October 20
2:45pm CDT
JURY AWARD ENCORE SCREENING: Santoalla
Alamo Drafthouse Village presented by Sprint
6:00pm CDT
BUZZ SCREENING: Quaker Oaths
Hideout Theatre
Youth in Oregon
State Theatre
8:30pm CDT
Bleed for This
Paramount Theatre
JURY AWARD ENCORE SCREENING: The Cliff
Alamo Drafthouse Village presented by Sprint
Timezone
2016 Austin Film Festival and Conference Schedule
America/Chicago
Filter By Date
2016 Austin Film Festival and Conference Schedule
Oct 12
-
20, 2016
October 2016
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Filter By Venue
Venues
Sort schedule by Venue
213 W. 5th
Alamo Drafthouse Village presented by Sprint
Antone's Night Club
Central Presbyterian Church, Sanctuary
Driskill Hotel
Fado Irish Pub
Fiesta Gardens
French Legation Museum
Galaxy Highland 8 presented by Dove Chocolate
Galaxy Highland 9 presented by Dove Chocolate
Hideout Theatre
InterContinental Stephen F Austin, Assembly Room
InterContinental Stephen F Austin, Ballroom
Intercontinental Stephen F Austin, Cloak Room
InterContinental Stephen F Austin, State Boardroom A
Lucky Lounge
Paramount Theatre
Ranch 616
Rollins Theatre presented by Capital Metro
Ruth's Chris Steak House
Speakeasy
St. David's Episcopal Church, Sumners Hall
St. David’s Episcopal Church, Bethell Hall
St. David’s Episcopal Church, Crail Hall
St. David’s Episcopal Church, Historic Sanctuary
St. David’s Episcopal Church, Vestry Conference Room
State Theatre
Texas Spirit Theater
The Austin Club
The Driskill Hotel, Ballroom presented by Final Draft
The Driskill Hotel, Citadel Club
The Driskill Hotel, Citadel Room
The Driskill Hotel, Crystal Room
The Driskill Hotel, Maximilian Room
The Driskill Hotel, Victorian Balcony
The Long Center for the Performing Arts
The Madison
Filter By Type
Conference
All
Lounge
Panel
Workshop
Film
All
Comedy Vanguard
Dark Matters
Documentary Feature
Heart of Film
Jury Award Winner
Marquee
Narrative Feature
Retrospective
Stories From Abroad
Texas Independent
Party
All
Extra Ticket Required
Pitch
All
Pitch Competition
Roundtable
All
Producers Badge Roundtable
Roundtable
Screenplay/Teleplay Session
All
Panel
Roundtable
Script Reading
Short Film
All
Dark Matters
Texas Short
Special Event
All
Special Event
Young Filmmakers Program
All
Panel
Pitch
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Colin
Travis
Anthony
Mike Roe
Kristiana Roe
Darwin Hamilton
Lana Finnen
Christine Felton
More →