Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
2016 Austin Film Festival and Conference Schedule has ended
Create Your Own Event
2016 Austin Film Festival and Conference Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Panelists
Sponsors
Community Partners
Exhibitors
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Conference
All
Lounge
Panel
Workshop
Film
All
Comedy Vanguard
Dark Matters
Documentary Feature
Heart of Film
Jury Award Winner
Marquee
Narrative Feature
Retrospective
Stories From Abroad
Texas Independent
Party
All
Extra Ticket Required
Pitch
All
Pitch Competition
Roundtable
All
Producers Badge Roundtable
Roundtable
Screenplay/Teleplay Session
All
Panel
Roundtable
Script Reading
Short Film
All
Dark Matters
Texas Short
Special Event
All
Special Event
Young Filmmakers Program
All
Panel
Pitch
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Panelists
Sponsors
Community Partners
Exhibitors
Attendees
Search
← Back
Todd Waldron
Doc: First We Bombed New Mexico / TJW Media
Film Composer
Austin Texas
toddjwaldron.com
Film Scoring
Music Composition
Film Sound (Pre/Post-Prod, Location, Sound Design, ADR/Foley)
Thursday
, October 13
7:00pm CDT
Loving
Paramount Theatre
10:15pm CDT
Desierto
Paramount Theatre
Friday
, October 14
10:45am CDT
The Triple Threat: A Conversation with Jason Segel
InterContinental Stephen F Austin, Ballroom
2:00pm CDT
Shorts Program 11: Documentary Shorts 1
Rollins Theatre presented by Capital Metro
4:30pm CDT
Shorts Program 12: Documentary Shorts 2
Rollins Theatre presented by Capital Metro
7:00pm CDT
Shorts Program 3: Rising To The Challenge
Rollins Theatre presented by Capital Metro
9:45pm CDT
Shorts Program 4: Young & Old
Rollins Theatre presented by Capital Metro
Sunday
, October 16
3:30pm CDT
Homestate
Rollins Theatre presented by Capital Metro
6:00pm CDT
The Big Spoon
Rollins Theatre presented by Capital Metro
8:30pm CDT
Monogamish
Hideout Theatre
9:15pm CDT
Funniest
Rollins Theatre presented by Capital Metro
Monday
, October 17
12:00pm CDT
Shorts Program 1: Letting Go
Galaxy Highland 9 presented by Dove Chocolate
3:00pm CDT
Shorts Program 2: Dangerous Streets
Galaxy Highland 9 presented by Dove Chocolate
4:00pm CDT
Chronesthesia
Alamo Drafthouse Village presented by Sprint
6:30pm CDT
No Retreat
Hideout Theatre
7:00pm CDT
The Edge of Seventeen
Paramount Theatre
9:00pm CDT
The Writer's Burrow
Hideout Theatre
Tuesday
, October 18
1:00pm CDT
Shorts Program 5: A Stranger Comes To Town
Galaxy Highland 8 presented by Dove Chocolate
3:30pm CDT
Shorts Program 6: Boy Meets Girl/Boy Meets Boy/Girl Meets Microwave
Galaxy Highland 8 presented by Dove Chocolate
6:15pm CDT
Shorts Program 7: Trouble In Paradise
Galaxy Highland 8 presented by Dove Chocolate
7:30pm CDT
Lion
Paramount Theatre
9:45pm CDT
The Golden Rut
State Theatre
Wednesday
, October 19
12:00pm CDT
Shorts Program 13: Animated Shorts
Alamo Drafthouse Village presented by Sprint
2:45pm CDT
Shorts Program 8: A Reunion
Alamo Drafthouse Village presented by Sprint
4:00pm CDT
Shorts Program 10: Everything’s Shorter in Texas
Rollins Theatre presented by Capital Metro
7:30pm CDT
My Scientology Movie
Paramount Theatre
9:30pm CDT
Almost Adults
Hideout Theatre
Thursday
, October 20
6:00pm CDT
Youth in Oregon
State Theatre
Timezone
2016 Austin Film Festival and Conference Schedule
America/Chicago
Filter By Date
2016 Austin Film Festival and Conference Schedule
Oct 12
-
20, 2016
October 2016
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Filter By Venue
Venues
Sort schedule by Venue
213 W. 5th
Alamo Drafthouse Village presented by Sprint
Antone's Night Club
Central Presbyterian Church, Sanctuary
Driskill Hotel
Fado Irish Pub
Fiesta Gardens
French Legation Museum
Galaxy Highland 8 presented by Dove Chocolate
Galaxy Highland 9 presented by Dove Chocolate
Hideout Theatre
InterContinental Stephen F Austin, Assembly Room
InterContinental Stephen F Austin, Ballroom
Intercontinental Stephen F Austin, Cloak Room
InterContinental Stephen F Austin, State Boardroom A
Lucky Lounge
Paramount Theatre
Ranch 616
Rollins Theatre presented by Capital Metro
Ruth's Chris Steak House
Speakeasy
St. David's Episcopal Church, Sumners Hall
St. David’s Episcopal Church, Bethell Hall
St. David’s Episcopal Church, Crail Hall
St. David’s Episcopal Church, Historic Sanctuary
St. David’s Episcopal Church, Vestry Conference Room
State Theatre
Texas Spirit Theater
The Austin Club
The Driskill Hotel, Ballroom presented by Final Draft
The Driskill Hotel, Citadel Club
The Driskill Hotel, Citadel Room
The Driskill Hotel, Crystal Room
The Driskill Hotel, Maximilian Room
The Driskill Hotel, Victorian Balcony
The Long Center for the Performing Arts
The Madison
Filter By Type
Conference
All
Lounge
Panel
Workshop
Film
All
Comedy Vanguard
Dark Matters
Documentary Feature
Heart of Film
Jury Award Winner
Marquee
Narrative Feature
Retrospective
Stories From Abroad
Texas Independent
Party
All
Extra Ticket Required
Pitch
All
Pitch Competition
Roundtable
All
Producers Badge Roundtable
Roundtable
Screenplay/Teleplay Session
All
Panel
Roundtable
Script Reading
Short Film
All
Dark Matters
Texas Short
Special Event
All
Special Event
Young Filmmakers Program
All
Panel
Pitch
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Anthony Berryhill
Travis
Jacob Krueger
Colin
Mike Roe
Anthony
Lana Finnen
Florin Alexandru Badita Nistor
More →